HPE M-series 40GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m XCVR

7.353,77 lei

Stoc epuizat

SKU: Q7F11A Categorie:

Descriere

Lifecycle

  • Obsolete Date 31-03-2023
  • End of support date 31-03-2028

Specifications

  • Weight R4G18-63001 is 0.12 lb R4G19-63001 is 0.16 lb
  • Weight R4G18-63001 is 0.059 kg R4G19-63001 is 0.072 kg
  • Product dimensions (H x W x D) 13 (L) x 11 (W) x 1.2 (H) in
  • Minimum dimensions ( H x W x D) 33 (L) x 28 (W) x 3 (H) cm
  • Wavelength 850nm and 1310nm
  • Connector type LC and MPO
  • Cable type Uses OM3/OM4 LC and MPO Cabling
  • Maximum distance 150m OM4 100m OM3
  • Fiber type Multi mode
  • Ports QSFP28
  • Transceiver form factor Pluggable transceiver
  • Warranty The information contained herein is subject to change without notice. The only warranties for HPE products and services are set forth in the express warranty statements accompanying such products and services. Nothing herein should be construed as constituting an additional warranty. HPE shall not be liable for technical or editorial errors or omissions contained herein.

Quickspecs

Overview

Does interconnect reliability and reach impacting your infrastructure? HPE StoreFabric Ethernet Transceivers, Active Optical Cables and Direct Attached Copper cables are designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes, Storage nodes and switch nodes. To verify superior system performance, HPE StoreFabric Ethernet Transceivers, AOCs and DACs deliver compatibility with Hewlett Packard Enterprise storage solutions and networking adapters.

Features

Optimized port configuration enables high-speed rack connectivity to the server at 10GbE or 25GbE speeds with 100GbE uplink ports.

Transceivers are designed for growing bandwidth in data centers and providing high speed and efficient connectivity.

Compliance with Restriction on Hazardous Substances (RoHS) directive.

HPE StoreFabric Transceivers exceed industry requirements to deliver high performance and high quality resulting in low or no faults over solution life.

Rigorous Production Testing Delivers Ease of Installation, Performance, and Durability
Advanced Transceiver Features

Designed to increase the performance of network connectivity, requiring high-bandwidth, low-latency connections between compute nodes and switch nodes.

QSFP28 form factor to reduce cost and improve reliability while delivering industry compatibility.

Allows Ethernet switches to delivers 100GbE ports, which may further breakout into four 25GbE ports or support for 40GbE, which can further breakout into four 10GbE ports.

Breakout Copper DAC and Optical AOC Cables

Compatible products

Documents

Informații suplimentare

Producator

HPE

Garantie

36

Recenzii

Nu există recenzii până acum.

Fii primul care adaugi o recenzie la „HPE M-series 40GbE QSFP28 SR4 100m XCVR”

Adresa ta de email nu va fi publicată. Câmpurile obligatorii sunt marcate cu *